84, Grane Road, BB4 5EB
84 Grane Road is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Haslingden. It sold for £135,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £135,000 4.5% 2.4% Dec 2001 £69,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 84, Grane Road.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,451 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,530 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £135,000 £1,452 £235,302 £2,530 Dec 2001 £69,950 £752 £308,871 £3,321 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,302. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haslingden are now selling for between £1,230 and £1,860 per square metre (£114 and £172 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £173,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 267 square metres (2,874 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 84 Grane Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Grane Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.