Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2016 £121,000 0.6% -1.4%
Dec 2006 £114,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Erith Avenue.

Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,390 per square metre (£129 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,096 per square metre (£195 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2016 £121,000 £1,391 £182,372 £2,096
Dec 2006 £114,000 £1,310 £187,590 £2,156

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,372. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,790 per square metre (£178 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Erith Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Erith Avenue.

Photos for 9 Erith Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments: