5, Deans Slade Drive, WS14 0DD
5 Deans Slade Drive is a 116 m² detached home in Shenstone. It sold for £380,000 in Jan 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2016 £380,000 1.8% -0.4% Apr 2006 £319,950 11.0% 9.3% May 1999 £156,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Deans Slade Drive.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,275 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,696 per square metre (£436 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2016 £380,000 £3,276 £544,725 £4,696 Apr 2006 £319,950 £2,758 £599,061 £5,164 May 1999 £156,000 £1,345 £558,027 £4,811 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £544,725. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shenstone are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,500 per square metre (£321 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £401,000 and £522,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 398 square metres (4,284 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Deans Slade Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/09/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Deans Slade Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.