26, Lon Goed, CH8 7PG
26 Lon Goed is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Greenfield. It sold for £88,750 in Apr 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2016 £88,750 7.2% 5.1% Aug 2001 £32,000 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,324 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Apr 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,001 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2016 £88,750 £1,325 £134,057 £2,001 Aug 2001 £32,000 £478 £107,625 £1,606 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £134,057. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenfield are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,530 per square metre (£154 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Lon Goed. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Lon Goed.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.