20, St Leonards Road, PL4 9NE
20 St Leonards Road is a 110 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £152,500 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £152,500 0.3% -1.6% May 2008 £149,000 19.2% 15.8% Sep 2006 £110,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, St Leonards Road.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,386 per square metre (£129 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,046 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £152,500 £1,386 £225,114 £2,046 May 2008 £149,000 £1,355 £229,881 £2,090 Sep 2006 £110,000 £1,000 £173,053 £1,573 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,114. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,550 per square metre (£170 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 St Leonards Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 St Leonards Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.