22, Summer Lane, DE4 4EB
22 Summer Lane is a 74 m² detached home in Wirksworth. It sold for £270,000 in Jan 2016.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Jan 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Summer Lane.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,648 per square metre (£339 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,060 per square metre (£470 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2016 £270,000 £3,649 £374,454 £5,060 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £374,454. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirksworth are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,990 per square metre (£254 and £370 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 712 square metres (7,664 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Summer Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/08/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Summer Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.