94, Apsledene, DA12 5EF
94 Apsledene is a 65 m² terraced home in Gravesend. It sold for £260,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2016 £260,000 7.7% 5.6% Dec 2009 £157,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 94, Apsledene.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,887 per square metre (£454 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £260,000 £4,000 £317,686 £4,887 Dec 2009 £157,000 £2,415 £321,926 £4,953 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,686. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,560 per square metre (£331 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 94 Apsledene. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 94 Apsledene.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: