10, Meadow Drive, LA5 8HA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on Sep 2016 (est. today's value: £232,913)
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,752 per sqm (£163 per sqft) in Sep 2016. For context, homes in Bolton Le Sands are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,170 per square metre (£238 and £294 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bolton Le Sands LA5-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £249,000 and £307,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Bolton Le Sands). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Meadow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/06/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2016) of 10 Meadow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.