2, Cotswold Road, SS0 8AB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £412,000 May 2016 9.1% 7.1% £573,135 £77,750 Apr 1997 na na £535,122 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,239 per sqm (£208 per sqft) in May 2016. For context, homes in Westcliff-On-Sea are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,880 per square metre (£299 and £453 per square foot) . See the analysis of Westcliff-On-Sea SS0-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £592,000 and £898,000 (184 m² × typical £/sqm in Westcliff-On-Sea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Cotswold Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/01/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Cotswold Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 184 sqm (1,981 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.