Property data
Sale history
£122,000 on Feb 2016
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,564 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,275 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2016 £122,000 £1,564 £177,469 £2,275

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,469. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,150 per square metre (£212 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
136 square metres (1,464 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 10 Tresham Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2018) for 10 Tresham Green.

Photos for 10 Tresham Green
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.