Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£210,000 * Nov 2016 6.2% 4.0% £267,127
£87,000 Mar 2002 8.9% 7.3% £280,051
£57,995 Jun 1997 na na £345,456

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 25
View floorplan
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,100 per sqm (£195 per sqft) in Nov 2016. For context, homes in Sittingbourne are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,880 per square metre (£280 and £360 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sittingbourne ME10-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £302,000 and £388,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Sittingbourne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 25 Peregrine Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/10/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 25 Peregrine Drive.

Photos for 25 Peregrine Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2017 17/500101/LDCEX
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
25 Peregrine Drive Sittingbourne Ken
Description:
Lawful Development Certificate for change of use of property from residential dwelling (Class C3) to house in multiple occupation by no more than six residents (Class C4).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC: