Property data
Sale history
£127,500 on Sep 2016
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,023 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,138 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2016 £127,500 £2,024 £197,722 £3,138

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,722. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Darwen are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,240 per square metre (£120 and £208 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £82,000 and £141,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Radfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/06/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Radfield Road.

Photos for 27 Radfield Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.