6, Crescent Road, SP4 9DW
6 Crescent Road is a 60 m² terraced home in Netheravon. It sold for £185,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £185,000 5.7% 3.6% Aug 2000 £77,700 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Crescent Road.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,083 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,017 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £185,000 £3,083 £241,027 £4,017 Aug 2000 £77,700 £1,295 £208,593 £3,477 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,027. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Netheravon are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,650 per square metre (£263 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Crescent Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/10/2015. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Crescent Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2003 S/2003/1461
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6 CRESCENT ROAD, BULFORD, SALISBURY,
- Description:
- ACESS DRIVEWAY
- Summary:
- 26 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.