27, Harrier Close, SN11 9UT
27 Harrier Close is a 61 m² flat in Calne. It sold for £120,000 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2016 £120,000 0.8% -1.1% Sep 2010 £115,000 0.7% -1.7% Dec 2007 £112,795 na na - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,967 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,265 per square metre (£210 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £120,000 £1,967 £138,159 £2,265 Sep 2010 £115,000 £1,885 £158,427 £2,597 Dec 2007 £112,795 £1,849 £101,357 £1,662 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,159. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Calne are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,520 per square metre (£238 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Harrier Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/09/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Harrier Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: