Property data
Sale history
£395,000 on Dec 2016
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,247 per square metre (£395 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,216 per square metre (£577 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2016 £395,000 £4,247 £578,045 £6,216

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £578,045. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Culcheth are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,450 per square metre (£315 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £414,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 37 Culcheth Hall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2015) for 37 Culcheth Hall Drive.

Photos for 37 Culcheth Hall Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2020 2020/38100
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
37 Culcheth Hall Drive, Culcheth And Glazebury, Warrington,
Description:
Discharge of condition - Proposed discharge of condition 4(Materials) on application 2018/33114 (new dwelling)

Planning ref:
October 2018 2018/33114
Type:
Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
37 Culcheth Hall Drive, Culcheth And Glazebury, Warrington,
Description:
Full Planning - Proposed demolition of existing dwelling and new replacement dwelling.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966