21a, Laughton Way, LN2 2HZ
21a Laughton Way is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £116,950 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2016 £116,950 3.9% 2.0% Sep 2010 £95,000 9.2% 6.9% Sep 2002 £46,950 8.8% 7.1% May 1997 £30,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21a, Laughton Way.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,856 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,611 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £116,950 £1,856 £164,465 £2,611 Sep 2010 £95,000 £1,508 £150,066 £2,382 Sep 2002 £46,950 £745 £134,393 £2,133 May 1997 £30,000 £476 £146,892 £2,332 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,465. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21a Laughton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 21a Laughton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: