10, Meadowbrook Close, SL3 0PA
10 Meadowbrook Close is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Colnbrook. It sold for £385,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
£385,000 on Nov 2016
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,935 per square metre (£458 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,829 per square metre (£542 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £385,000 £4,936 £454,665 £5,829 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £454,665. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Colnbrook are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,930 per square metre (£411 and £550 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £346,000 and £463,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Meadowbrook Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/05/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Meadowbrook Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.