27, Heatherleigh, PR26 7QF
27 Heatherleigh is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Leyland. It sold for £179,950 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £179,950 0.2% -1.9% May 2005 £175,000 19.3% 17.3% Jul 2001 £89,950 1.9% 0.5% Jun 1998 £84,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Heatherleigh.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,977 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,845 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £179,950 £1,977 £258,874 £2,845 May 2005 £175,000 £1,923 £285,672 £3,139 Jul 2001 £89,950 £988 £317,306 £3,487 Jun 1998 £84,950 £934 £305,993 £3,363 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,874. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leyland are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,860 per square metre (£175 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Heatherleigh. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/11/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2024) for 27 Heatherleigh.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D