64, Raphael Road, DA12 2PW
64 Raphael Road is a 72 m² terraced home in Gravesend. It sold for £210,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
£210,000 on Oct 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Raphael Road.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,916 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,633 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £210,000 £2,917 £261,551 £3,633 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,551. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,130 per square metre (£290 and £383 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Raphael Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/07/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Raphael Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.