186, Rectory Road, B75 7RU
186 Rectory Road is a 99 m² detached home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £295,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Mar 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 186, Rectory Road.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,979 per square metre (£277 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,019 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £295,000 £2,980 £397,861 £4,019 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £397,861. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £2,720 and £3,970 per square metre (£252 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £393,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 524 square metres (5,640 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 186 Rectory Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/01/2016. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 186 Rectory Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2016 2016/03871/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 186 Rectory Road Sutton Trinity Sutton Coldfield Birmingha
- Description:
- Erection of two storey side and rear extension.
- Summary:
- 25 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.