Flat 18 18, Canalside Square, N1 7FP
Flat 18 18 Canalside Square is a 71 m² flat in Old Street. It sold for £700,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
£700,000 on Dec 2016
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,859 per square metre (£916 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,386 per square metre (£872 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £700,000 £9,859 £666,399 £9,386 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £666,399. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Street are now selling for between £8,280 and £11,110 per square metre (£769 and £1,032 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £588,000 and £789,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 13 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Community scheme.