39, Navigation Way, HU9 1SW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £120,000 Oct 2016 5.1% 3.0% £173,980 £58,500 May 2002 7.7% 6.0% £189,619 £41,500 Oct 1997 na na £128,689 - Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,307 per sqm (£214 per sqft) in Oct 2016. For context, homes in Hull are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,700 per square metre (£114 and £250 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hull HU9-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £64,000 and £140,000 (52 m² × typical £/sqm in Hull). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.