16, Middle Road, UB9 5EG
16 Middle Road is a 100 m² detached home in Uxbridge. It sold for £525,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2016 £525,000 5.7% 3.6% Oct 2000 £215,000 24.2% 22.7% Apr 1999 £157,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Middle Road.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,250 per square metre (£488 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,992 per square metre (£557 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £525,000 £5,250 £599,212 £5,992 Oct 2000 £215,000 £2,150 £694,336 £6,943 Apr 1999 £157,500 £1,575 £668,567 £6,686 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £599,212. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uxbridge are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,390 per square metre (£461 and £593 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £497,000 and £639,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 454 square metres (4,887 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Middle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/09/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Middle Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2018 PL/18/2743/FA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 16 Middle Road Denham Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Conversion of loft into habitable space incorporating rear dormer, front/side rooflights with hip to gable extension.
- Summary:
- 08 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.