Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£176,000 May 2016 5.1% 3.1% £258,484
£71,950 Jun 1998 23185.0% 22290.6% £281,312
£15,000 Feb 1998 na na £61,808
Floor plan
Floorplan 51
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,315 per sqm (£215 per sqft) in May 2016. For context, homes in Kidderminster are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,620 per square metre (£276 and £336 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kidderminster DY10-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £226,000 and £275,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Kidderminster). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 51 Chaffinch Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 51 Chaffinch Drive.

Photos for 51 Chaffinch Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.