23, Dudley Close, GU35 9PY
23 Dudley Close is a 49 m² semi-detached home in Whitehill. It sold for £248,000 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2016 £248,000 9.8% 7.6% May 2009 £129,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Dudley Close.
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,061 per square metre (£470 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,362 per square metre (£591 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £248,000 £5,061 £311,736 £6,362 May 2009 £129,500 £2,643 £249,787 £5,098 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £311,736. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitehill are now selling for between £3,770 and £5,000 per square metre (£350 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 333 square metres (3,584 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Dudley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Dudley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: