233, Rake Lane, M27 8RJ
233 Rake Lane is a 99 m² detached home in Pendlebury. It sold for £151,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
£151,000 on Jun 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 233, Rake Lane.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,525 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,403 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £151,000 £1,525 £237,895 £2,403 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,895. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pendlebury are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,950 per square metre (£201 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 233 Rake Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/01/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 233 Rake Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 125 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.