Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£64,000 * Feb 2016 31.5% 30.8% £132,311
£48,000 Feb 2015 0.2% -2.1% £105,802
£47,250 May 2006 na na £88,677

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£914 per sqm (£85 per sqft) in Feb 2016. For context, homes in Burnley are now selling for between £860 and £1,280 per square metre (£79 and £118 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burnley BB10-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £60,000 and £90,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Burnley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Company ownership
Title number
LA124715
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
20 St Cuthbert Street, Burnley
Owner
MY KIDS LIMITED
Incorporated in SEYCHELLES
Proprietor address: 20 St. Cuthbert Street, Burnley BB10 1UD
Price paid on title: £64,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 02 Mar 2016
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 20 St Cuthbert Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 20 St Cuthbert Street.

Photos for 20 St Cuthbert Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary: