120, High Street, PO33 4LZ
120 High Street is a 106 m² detached home in Wootton Bridge. It sold for £315,000 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £315,000 3.3% 1.2% Aug 2006 £225,000 4.5% 1.8% Oct 2004 £208,000 17.2% 15.5% Jul 1998 £77,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 120, High Street.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,971 per square metre (£276 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,955 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £315,000 £2,972 £419,279 £3,955 Aug 2006 £225,000 £2,123 £371,606 £3,506 Oct 2004 £208,000 £1,962 £382,610 £3,610 Jul 1998 £77,000 £726 £342,975 £3,236 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £419,279. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wootton Bridge are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,040 per square metre (£276 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £428,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 585 square metres (6,297 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 120 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/06/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 120 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.