Property data
Sale history
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£425,000 Mar 2016 Freehold 18.2% 16.6% £545,161
£207,000 Nov 2011 Leasehold na na £316,692
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,059 per sqm (£470 per sqft) in Mar 2016. For context, homes in Chelmsford are now selling for between £3,920 and £4,870 per square metre (£364 and £452 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chelmsford CM2-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £329,000 and £409,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Chelmsford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
318 square metres (3,423 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 121 Keene Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 121 Keene Way.

Photos for 121 Keene Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2013 12/01389/NMAT/1
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
121 Keene Way Galleywood Chelmsford Essex
Description:
Non-material amendment to planning permission 12/01389/FUL (Part single, part two storey side extension) to change the first floor window in new bedroom to a larger size

Planning ref:
May 2013 12/01389/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
121 Keene Way Galleywood Chelmsford Essex
Description:
Change of use from offices (use class B1) to dwelling house (use class C3)

Planning ref:
October 2012 12/00145/NMAT/1
Type:
Status:
Application approved