6, Repton Close, PO12 2RY
6 Repton Close is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Gosport. It sold for £228,000 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2016 £228,000 4.3% 2.7% Apr 2011 £184,000 0.1% -2.7% Jun 2006 £183,000 8.7% 6.8% May 2002 £130,000 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,505 per square metre (£233 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,480 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £228,000 £2,505 £316,665 £3,480 Apr 2011 £184,000 £2,022 £323,406 £3,554 Jun 2006 £183,000 £2,011 £332,268 £3,651 May 2002 £130,000 £1,429 £353,576 £3,885 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,665. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gosport are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,050 per square metre (£276 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £369,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Repton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/12/2011. It last appeared Apr 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Repton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: