3, Green Walk, M16 9RE
3 Green Walk is a 147 m² semi-detached home in Old Trafford. It sold for £515,000 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2016 £515,000 7.9% 6.3% Jul 2011 £364,450 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Green Walk.
- Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,503 per square metre (£325 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,371 per square metre (£592 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £515,000 £3,503 £936,560 £6,371 Jul 2011 £364,450 £2,479 £840,264 £5,716 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £936,560. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Trafford are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,570 per square metre (£254 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £403,000 and £525,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Green Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Green Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: