50, Ninian Road, HP2 6LZ
50 Ninian Road is a 88 m² terraced home in Hemel Hempstead. It sold for £299,950 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2016 £299,950 5.4% 3.1% Feb 2008 £195,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Ninian Road.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,408 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,070 per square metre (£378 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £299,950 £3,409 £358,139 £4,070 Feb 2008 £195,000 £2,216 £371,035 £4,216 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £358,139. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hemel Hempstead are now selling for between £3,480 and £4,580 per square metre (£323 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £306,000 and £403,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Ninian Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Ninian Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: