Property data
Sale history
£272,500 on May 2016
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,671 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,741 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2016 £272,500 £2,672 £381,592 £3,741

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £381,592. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Credenhill are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,630 per square metre (£259 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
1,599 square metres (17,211 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.