126, Radcliffe Road, BL2 1PE
126 Radcliffe Road is a 83 m² terraced home in Bolton. It sold for £92,000 in Jan 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2016 £92,000 6.0% 3.9% Mar 2000 £36,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 126, Radcliffe Road.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,108 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,982 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2016 £92,000 £1,108 £164,535 £1,982 Mar 2000 £36,500 £440 £178,201 £2,147 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,535. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,530 and £2,570 per square metre (£142 and £238 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 126 Radcliffe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/09/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 126 Radcliffe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.