48, Nant Y Felin, LL75 8YA
48 Nant Y Felin is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Pentraeth. It sold for £127,000 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2016 £127,000 -0.7% -2.7% Dec 2006 £135,000 16.8% 14.7% May 2000 £49,000 8.3% 6.2% Jun 1995 £33,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Nant Y Felin.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,189 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,328 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £127,000 £2,190 £193,017 £3,328 Dec 2006 £135,000 £2,328 £196,801 £3,393 May 2000 £49,000 £845 £196,774 £3,393 Jun 1995 £33,000 £569 £156,858 £2,704 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,017. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pentraeth are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,000 per square metre (£214 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £174,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 299 square metres (3,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Nant Y Felin. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Nant Y Felin.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 18 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.