Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£120,000 Feb 2016 1.7% -0.4% £176,984
£105,000 Dec 2007 50.1% 43.0% £152,192
£95,000 Sep 2007 na na £130,889
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,714 per sqm (£159 per sqft) in Feb 2016. For context, homes in Llysfaen are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,790 per square metre (£175 and £259 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llysfaen LL29-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £132,000 and £195,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Llysfaen). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Alltwen. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2016. It last appeared May 2019.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Alltwen.

Photos for 17 Alltwen
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.

Summary:
25 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
13 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E