76, Summerhouse Drive, DA5 2EE
76 Summerhouse Drive is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Bexley. It sold for £385,000 in May 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2016 £385,000 8.8% 7.1% Apr 2011 £250,000 1.6% -1.3% Jun 2007 £235,000 na na - Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,095 per square metre (£380 per square foot) in May 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,327 per square metre (£495 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2016 £385,000 £4,096 £500,714 £5,327 Apr 2011 £250,000 £2,660 £513,045 £5,458 Jun 2007 £235,000 £2,500 £474,225 £5,045 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £500,714. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexley are now selling for between £4,580 and £6,120 per square metre (£425 and £568 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £431,000 and £575,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 277 square metres (2,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Summerhouse Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Summerhouse Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: