47, St Marks Close, WR5 3DJ
47 St Marks Close is a 115 m² detached home in Worcester. It sold for £237,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
£237,000 on Mar 2016
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,060 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,991 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £237,000 £2,061 £343,943 £2,991 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £343,943. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,910 per square metre (£279 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £346,000 and £450,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 450 square metres (4,844 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 St Marks Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 St Marks Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- not sale or rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.