Property data
Sale history
£580,000 on Mar 2016
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Selah Drive.

Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,024 per square metre (£560 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2016 £580,000 £5,000 £698,765 £6,024

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £698,765. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexley are now selling for between £4,220 and £5,350 per square metre (£392 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £490,000 and £621,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
517 square metres (5,565 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Selah Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/01/2016. It last appeared Mar 2016.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Selah Drive.

Photos for 2 Selah Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.