47, Lon Ffawydd, LL22 7DY
47 Lon Ffawydd is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Abergele. It sold for £121,000 in Feb 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2016 £121,000 -1.1% -3.0% Sep 2009 £130,000 8.5% 6.5% Apr 1998 £51,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Lon Ffawydd.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,680 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Feb 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,637 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2016 £121,000 £1,681 £189,834 £2,637 Sep 2009 £130,000 £1,806 £228,867 £3,179 Apr 1998 £51,000 £708 £235,161 £3,266 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,834. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abergele are now selling for between £2,070 and £3,070 per square metre (£192 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £221,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 353 square metres (3,800 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Lon Ffawydd. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/11/2015. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Lon Ffawydd.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: