Property data
Sale history
£114,500 on Nov 2016
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Middlebrook Drive.

Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,877 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,980 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2016 £114,500 £1,877 £181,809 £2,980

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £181,809. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,460 per square metre (£136 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £90,000 and £150,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
412 square metres (4,435 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Middlebrook Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/08/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Middlebrook Drive.

Photos for 22 Middlebrook Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2018 18/04426/HOU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
22 Middlebrook Drive Bradford West Yorkshire
Description:
Construction of ramp and extensions to side and rear
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.