Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£142,500 Mar 2016 5.9% 3.9% £214,269
£53,750 Mar 1999 na na £239,331
Floor plan
Floorplan 215
View floorplan
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,590 per sqm (£241 per sqft) in Mar 2016. For context, homes in Droitwich are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,270 per square metre (£199 and £303 per square foot) . See the analysis of Droitwich WR9-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £118,000 and £180,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Droitwich). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 215 Meadow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 215 Meadow Road.

Photos for 215 Meadow Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.