88, Nab Lane, WF14 9QH
88 Nab Lane is a 74 m² terraced home in Mirfield. It sold for £101,500 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2016 £101,500 -0.2% -2.3% May 2005 £103,500 19.0% 17.0% Aug 2002 £63,950 7.4% 5.8% Aug 1998 £48,000 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,371 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,030 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £101,500 £1,372 £150,246 £2,030 May 2005 £103,500 £1,399 £186,781 £2,524 Aug 2002 £63,950 £864 £187,121 £2,529 Aug 1998 £48,000 £649 £205,819 £2,781 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,246. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mirfield are now selling for between £2,200 and £3,150 per square metre (£204 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 88 Nab Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/07/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 88 Nab Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: