Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2016 £130,000 1.4% -0.8%
Oct 2004 £110,000 33.7% 31.7%
Jul 2002 £57,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Busfield Street.

Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,421 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2016 £130,000 £2,000 £222,345 £3,421
Oct 2004 £110,000 £1,692 £242,897 £3,737
Jul 2002 £57,500 £885 £217,200 £3,342

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,345. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £910 and £1,760 per square metre (£84 and £163 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £59,000 and £114,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Busfield Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Busfield Street.

Photos for 22 Busfield Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.