9, Finstall Close, B72 1HA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £355,000 Mar 2016 2.0% 1.1% £514,413 £335,000 Apr 2013 5.0% 2.1% £549,800 £275,000 Apr 2009 na na £515,355 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,933 per sqm (£272 per sqft) in Mar 2016. For context, homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £2,940 and £4,010 per square metre (£273 and £372 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sutton Coldfield B72-1 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 9, Finstall Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 649 square metres (6,986 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Finstall Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/01/2016. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2000) of 9 Finstall Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- September 2016 2016/08172/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 9 Finstall Close Sutton Coldfield Birmingha
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey rear extension to garage, conversion of garage to a habitable room and alterations to roof.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.