39, Dorset Road, LS8 3QL
39 Dorset Road is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £82,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2016 £82,000 -2.1% -4.2% May 2005 £105,000 na na - Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £828 per square metre (£77 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,236 per square metre (£115 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £82,000 £828 £122,361 £1,236 May 2005 £105,000 £1,061 £238,423 £2,408 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £122,361. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 39 Dorset Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2012. It last appeared May 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Dorset Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C