55, Manor Road, WS2 9PU
55 Manor Road is a 83 m² terraced home in Walsall. It sold for £90,000 in Jan 2016.
- Sale history
-
£90,000 on Jan 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Manor Road.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,084 per square metre (£101 per square foot) in Jan 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,929 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2016 £90,000 £1,084 £160,130 £1,929 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £160,130. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,410 per square metre (£154 and £223 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/09/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.