Property data
Sale history
£336,500 on Mar 2016 (est. today's value: £519,445)
Floor plan
Floorplan 36
View floorplan
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,433 per sqm (£319 per sqft) in Mar 2016. For context, homes in Cowbridge are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,360 per square metre (£306 and £405 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cowbridge CF71-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £323,000 and £427,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Cowbridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
470 square metres (5,059 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 36 Hillside Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2015. It last appeared Sep 2016.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 36 Hillside Drive.

Photos for 36 Hillside Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.