4, Lancaster Close, LN3 5BX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Jan 2016 (est. today's value: £170,143)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,250 per sqm (£116 per sqft) in Jan 2016. For context, homes in Bardney are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,810 per square metre (£181 and £261 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bardney LN3-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £203,000 and £292,000 (104 m² × typical £/sqm in Bardney). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Lancaster Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/09/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2022) of 4 Lancaster Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.