84, Chaigley Road, PR3 3TQ
84 Chaigley Road is a 107 m² detached home in Longridge. It sold for £182,500 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
£182,500 on Mar 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 84, Chaigley Road.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,705 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,254 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £182,500 £1,706 £241,217 £2,254 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,217. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longridge are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,840 per square metre (£181 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 526 square metres (5,662 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 84 Chaigley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/01/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Chaigley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.